If you have any problems please visit the Stallion SEO Ad Theme Support Site.
UFC 106 Ortiz vs. Griffin 2 Results
Date: November 21, 2009 Venue: Mandalay Bay Events Center City: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Preliminary card (non-televised) Lightweight bout: George Sotiropoulos vs. Jason Dent Sotiropoulos defeated Dent via submission (armbar) at 4:36 of round 2. This bout aired on the Spike broadcast following the Grove vs. Rosholt fight. This bout also aired last on the […]
Continue Reading UFC 106 Ortiz vs. Griffin 2 Results
Tags: Amir Sadollah, Anthony Johnson, Antônio Rogério Nogueira, Ben Saunders, Brian Foster, Brock Larson, Caol Uno, Fabricio Camoes, Forrest Griffin, George Sotiropoulos, Jacob Volkmann, Jake Rosholt, Jason Dent, Josh Koscheck, Kendall Grove, Luiz Arthur Cane, Marcus Davis, Paulo Thiago, Phil Baroni, Tito Ortiz, UFC 106
UFC 99 The Comeback Results
Date: June 13, 2009 Venue: Lanxess Arena City: Cologne, Germany Preliminary card Welterweight bout: John Hathaway vs. Rick Story Hathaway defeated Story via unanimous decision (29–28, 29–28, 29–28) Heavyweight bout: Denis Stojnić vs. Stefan Struve Struve defeated Stojnić via submission (rear naked choke) at 2:37 of round 2. Lightweight bout: Paul Kelly vs. Rolando Delgado […]
Continue Reading UFC 99 The Comeback Results
Tags: Ben Saunders, Cain Velasquez, Caol Uno, Cheick Kongo, Dale Hartt, Dan Hardy, Denis Stojnić, Dennis Siver, John Hathaway, Justin Buchholz, Marcus Davis, Mike Swick, Mirko Filipović, Mostapha Al Turk, Paul Kelly, Paul Taylor, Peter Sobotta, Rich Franklin, Rick Story, Rolando Delgado, Spencer Fisher, Stefan Struve, Terry Etim, UFC 99, Wanderlei Silva
UFC 44 Undisputed Results
Date: September 26, 2003 Venue: Mandalay Bay Events Center City: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Preliminary card Lightweight bout: Hermes Franca vs. Caol Uno Franca wins by knockout at 2:41 of Round 2. Welterweight bout: Nick Diaz vs. Jeremy Jackson Diaz wins by armbar submission at 2:02 of Round 3. Lightweight bout: Josh Thomson vs. Gerald […]
Continue Reading UFC 44 Undisputed Results
Tags: Andrei Arlovski, Caol Uno, Dave Strasser, David Loiseau, Edwin DeWees, Gan McGee, Gerald Strebendt, Hermes Franca, Jeremy Jackson, Jorge Rivera, Josh Thomson, Karo Parisyan, Nick Diaz, Randy Couture, Rich Franklin, Tim Sylvia, Tito Ortiz, UFC 44, Vladimir Matyushenko
UFC 41 Onslaught Results
Date: February 28, 2003 Venue: Boardwalk Hall City: Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA Preliminary card Lightweight bout: Yves Edwards vs. Rich Clementi Edwards wins by submission due to a rear naked choke at 4:07 of Round 3. Heavyweight bout: Gan McGee vs. Alexandre Dantas McGee wins by technical knockout due to strikes at 4:49 of […]
Continue Reading UFC 41 Onslaught Results
Tags: Alexandre Dantas, B.J. Penn, Caol Uno, Din Thomas, Frank Mir, Gan McGee, Matt Lindland, Matt Serra, Pedro Rizzo, Phil Baroni, Ricco Rodriguez, Rich Clementi, Tank Abbott, Tim Sylvia, UFC 41, Vladimir Matyushenko, Yves Edwards
UFC 30 Battle on the Boardwalk Results
Date: February 23, 2001 Venue: Trump Taj Mahal City: Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA Preliminary card Lightweight bout: Sean Sherk vs. Tiki Ghosn Sherk wins by verbal submission (dislocated shoulder) at 4:47 of the second round. Middleweight bout: Phil Baroni vs. Curtis Stout Baroni wins by unanimous decision at 10:00. Main card Heavyweight bout: Bobby […]
Continue Reading UFC 30 Battle on the Boardwalk Results
Tags: Bobby Hoffman, Caol Uno, Curtis Stout, Elvis Sinosic, Evan Tanner, Fabiano Iha, Jens Pulver, Jeremy Horn, Josh Barnett, Mark Robinson, Pedro Rizzo, Phil Baroni, Phil Johns, Sean Sherk, Tiki Ghosn, Tito Ortiz, UFC 30
UFC 39 The Warriors Return Results
Date: September 27, 2002 Venue: Mohegan Sun Arena City: Uncasville, Connecticut, USA Preliminary card Welterweight bout: Sean Sherk vs. Benji Radach Sherk wins by TKO (Cut) at 4:16 of round 1. Middleweight bout: Matt Lindland vs. Ivan Salaverry Lindland wins by Unanimous Decision (15.00) Main card Middleweight bout: Phil Baroni vs. Dave Menne Baroni wins […]
Continue Reading UFC 39 The Warriors Return Results
Tags: B.J. Penn, Benji Radach, Caol Uno, Dave Menne, Din Thomas, Gan McGee, Ivan Salaverry, Matt Lindland, Matt Serra, Pedro Rizzo, Phil Baroni, Randy Couture, Ricco Rodriguez, Sean Sherk, Tim Sylvia, UFC 39, Wesley Correira
UFC 37 High Impact Results
Date: May 10, 2002 Venue: CenturyTel Center City: Bossier City, Louisiana, USA Preliminary card Welterweight bout: Robbie Lawler vs. Aaron Riley Lawler wins by unanimous decision at 15:00. Welterweight bout: Benji Radach vs. Steve Berger Radach was declared the winner by TKO at 0:27 of the first round, but the fight was later ruled a […]
Continue Reading UFC 37 High Impact Results
Tags: Aaron Riley, Amar Suloev, Andrei Semenov, B.J. Penn, Benji Radach, Caol Uno, Ivan Salaverry, Matt Lindland, Murilo Bustamante, Paul Creighton, Phil Baroni, Ricco Rodriguez, Robbie Lawler, Steve Berger, Tsuyoshi Kohsaka, UFC 37, Yves Edwards
UFC 34 High Voltage Results
Date: November 2, 2001 Venue: MGM Grand Arena City: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Preliminary card Heavyweight bout: Frank Mir vs. Roberto Traven Mir wins by submission (armbar) at 1:02 of the first round. Middleweight bout: Matt Lindland vs. Phil Baroni Lindland wins by majority decision at 15:00. Light Heavyweight bout: Evan Tanner vs. Homer Moore […]
Continue Reading UFC 34 High Voltage Results
Tags: B.J. Penn, Bobby Hoffman, Caol Uno, Carlos Newton, Evan Tanner, Frank Mir, Homer Moore, Josh Barnett, Matt Hughes, Matt Lindland, Pedro Rizzo, Pete Williams, Phil Baroni, Randy Couture, Ricco Rodriguez, Roberto Traven, UFC 34
UFC 32 Showdown in the Meadowlands Results
Date: June 29, 2001 Venue: Continental Airlines Arena City: East Rutherford, New Jersey, USA Preliminary card Lightweight bout: Tony DeSouza vs. Paul Rodriguez DeSouza wins by submission (choke) at 1:05 of the first round. Heavyweight bout: Ricco Rodriguez vs. Andrei Arlovski Rodriguez wins by TKO (referee stoppage due to strikes) at 1:23 of the third […]
Continue Reading UFC 32 Showdown in the Meadowlands Results
Tags: Andrei Arlovski, B.J. Penn, Caol Uno, Din Thomas, Elvis Sinosic, Fabiano Iha, Josh Barnett, Pat Miletich, Paul Rodriguez, Ricco Rodriguez, Semmy Schilt, Shonie Carter, Tito Ortiz, Tony DeSouza, UFC 32, Vladimir Matyushenko, Yuki Kondo