If you have any problems please visit the Stallion SEO Ad Theme Support Site.
UFC 36 Worlds Collide Results
Date: March 22, 2002 Venue: MGM Grand Arena City: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Preliminary card Welterweight bout: Sean Sherk vs. Jutaro Nakao Sherk wins by unanimous decision at 15:00. All three judges scored the bout 30–27 for Sherk. Lightweight bout: Matt Serra vs. Kelly Dullanty Serra wins by submission (triangle choke) at 2:58 of the […]
Continue Reading UFC 36 Worlds Collide Results
Tags: Andrei Arlovski, Elvis Sinosic, Evan Tanner, Frank Mir, Hayato Sakurai, Josh Barnett, Jutaro Nakao, Kelly Dullanty, Matt Hughes, Matt Lindland, Matt Serra, Pat Miletich, Pedro Rizzo, Pete Williams, Randy Couture, Sean Sherk, UFC 36
UFC 34 High Voltage Results
Date: November 2, 2001 Venue: MGM Grand Arena City: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Preliminary card Heavyweight bout: Frank Mir vs. Roberto Traven Mir wins by submission (armbar) at 1:02 of the first round. Middleweight bout: Matt Lindland vs. Phil Baroni Lindland wins by majority decision at 15:00. Light Heavyweight bout: Evan Tanner vs. Homer Moore […]
Continue Reading UFC 34 High Voltage Results
Tags: B.J. Penn, Bobby Hoffman, Caol Uno, Carlos Newton, Evan Tanner, Frank Mir, Homer Moore, Josh Barnett, Matt Hughes, Matt Lindland, Pedro Rizzo, Pete Williams, Phil Baroni, Randy Couture, Ricco Rodriguez, Roberto Traven, UFC 34
UFC 31 Locked and Loaded Results
Date: May 4, 2001 Venue: Trump Taj Mahal City: Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA Preliminary card Welterweight bout: Tony DeSouza vs. Steve Berger DeSouza wins by unanimous decision at 15:00. Lightweight bout: B.J. Penn vs. Joey Gilbert Penn wins by TKO (referee stoppage due to strikes) at 4:58 of the first round. Main card Light […]
Continue Reading UFC 31 Locked and Loaded Results
Tags: B.J. Penn, Carlos Newton, Chuck Liddell, Joey Gilbert, Kevin Randleman, Matt Lindland, Matt Serra, Pat Miletich, Pedro Rizzo, Pete Williams, Randy Couture, Ricardo Almeida, Semmy Schilt, Shonie Carter, Steve Berger, Tony DeSouza, UFC 31
UFC 23 Ultimate Japan Results
Date: November 19, 1999 Venue: Tokyo Bay NK Hall City: Tokyo, Japan UFC Japan Middleweight Tournament Semifinals: Katsuhisa Fujii vs. Masutatsu Yano Fuji wins by TKO (referee stoppage due to strikes) at 3:14 of the second round. UFC Japan Middleweight Tournament Semifinals: Kenichi Yamamoto vs. Daiju Takase Yamamoto wins by unanimous decision at 15:00. Middleweight […]
Continue Reading UFC 23 Ultimate Japan Results
Tags: Daiju Takase, Eugene Jackson, Jason Delucia, Joe Slick, Katsuhisa Fujii, Keiichiro Yamamiya, Kenichi Yamamoto, Kevin Randleman, Masutatsu Yano, Pedro Rizzo, Pete Williams, Tsuyoshi Kosaka, UFC 23
UFC 20 Battle for the Gold Results
Date: May 7, 1999 Venue: Boutwell Auditorium City: Birmingham, Alabama, USA Heavyweight Preliminary bout: Ron Waterman vs. Chris Condo Waterman wins by submission due to strikes at 0:28. Lightweight bout: Laverne Clark vs. Fabiano Iha Clark wins by TKO (doctor stoppage due to cut) at 1:31. Lightweight bout: Marcelo Mello vs. David Roberts Mello wins […]
Continue Reading UFC 20 Battle for the Gold Results
Tags: Bas Rutten, Chris Condo, David Roberts, Fabiano Iha, Kevin Randleman, Laverne Clark, Marcelo Mello, Pedro Rizzo, Pete Williams, Ron Waterman, Tony Petarra, Tra Telligman, Travis Fulton, UFC 20, Wanderlei Silva
UFC 19 Ultimate Young Guns
Date: March 5, 1999 Venue: Casino Magic Bay St. Louis City: Bay St. Louis, Mississippi, USA Middleweight Preliminary bout: Sione Latu vs. Joey Roberts Latu wins via TKO (referee stoppage due to cut) at 10:01. Heavyweight bout: Pete Williams vs. Jason Godsey Williams wins via submission (kneebar) at 1:54. Middleweight bout: Evan Tanner vs. Valeri […]
Continue Reading UFC 19 Ultimate Young Guns
Tags: Andre Roberts, Chuck Liddell, Evan Tanner, Gary Goodridge, Guy Mezger, Jason Godsey, Jeremy Horn, Kevin Randleman, Maurice Smith, Pete Williams, Tito Ortiz, UFC 19, Valeri Ignatov
UFC 17.5 Ultimate Brazil
Date: October 16, 1998 Venue: Ginasio da Portuguesa City: Sao Paulo, Brazil Alternate Bouts Lightweight Alternate bout: Cesar Marscucci vs. Paulo Santos Marscucci wins by TKO due to strikes at 10:27. Middleweight Alternate bout: Tulio Palhares vs. Adriano Santos Palhares wins by TKO (referee stoppage due to strikes) at 9:00. Main Card Middleweight bout: Ebenezer […]
Continue Reading UFC 17.5 Ultimate Brazil
Tags: Adriano Santos, Cesar Marscucci, Ebenezer Fontes Braga, Frank Shamrock, Jeremy Horn, John Lober, Mikey Burnett, Pat Miletich, Paulo Santos, Pedro Rizzo, Pete Williams, Tank Abbott, Tsuyoshi Kosaka, Tulio Palhares, UFC 17.5, Vitor Belfort, Wanderlei Silva
UFC 17 Redemption Results
Date: May 15, 1998 Venue: Mobile Civic Center City: Mobile, Alabama, USA Middleweight Tournament Alternate bout: Chuck Liddell vs. Noe Hernandez Liddell wins a unanimous decision at 12:00. Heavyweight bout: Andre Roberts vs. Harry Moskowitz Roberts wins by KO (elbow) at 3:15. Middleweight Tournament Semifinals: Dan Henderson vs. Allan Goes Henderson wins by unanimous decision […]
Continue Reading UFC 17 Redemption Results
Tags: Allan Goes, Andre Roberts, Bob Gilstrap, Carlos Newton, Chuck Liddell, Dan Henderson, Frank Shamrock, Harry Moskowitz, Hugo Duarte, Jeremy Horn, Joe Pardo, Mark Coleman, Mike van Arsdale, Noe Hernandez, Pete Williams, Tank Abbott, UFC 17