If you have any problems please visit the Stallion SEO Ad Theme Support Site.
UFC 44 Undisputed Results
Date: September 26, 2003 Venue: Mandalay Bay Events Center City: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Preliminary card Lightweight bout: Hermes Franca vs. Caol Uno Franca wins by knockout at 2:41 of Round 2. Welterweight bout: Nick Diaz vs. Jeremy Jackson Diaz wins by armbar submission at 2:02 of Round 3. Lightweight bout: Josh Thomson vs. Gerald […]
Continue Reading UFC 44 Undisputed Results
Tags: Andrei Arlovski, Caol Uno, Dave Strasser, David Loiseau, Edwin DeWees, Gan McGee, Gerald Strebendt, Hermes Franca, Jeremy Jackson, Jorge Rivera, Josh Thomson, Karo Parisyan, Nick Diaz, Randy Couture, Rich Franklin, Tim Sylvia, Tito Ortiz, UFC 44, Vladimir Matyushenko
UFC 43 Meltdown Results
Date: June 6, 2003 Venue: Thomas and Mack Center City: Paradise, Nevada, USA Preliminary card Heavyweight bout: Pedro Rizzo vs. Tra Telligman Rizzo wins by technical knockout due to doctor’s stoppage at 4:25 of Round 2. Middleweight bout: Matt Lindland vs. Falaniko Vitale Vitale wins by technical knockout at 1:56 of Round 1. Lindland botched […]
Continue Reading UFC 43 Meltdown Results
Tags: Chuck Liddell, Eddie Ruiz, Falaniko Vitale, Frank Mir, Ian Freeman, Kimo Leopoldo, Marvin Eastman, Matt Lindland, Pedro Rizzo, Randy Couture, Tank Abbott, Tra Telligman, UFC 43, Vernon White, Vitor Belfort, Wes Sims, Yves Edwards
UFC 39 The Warriors Return Results
Date: September 27, 2002 Venue: Mohegan Sun Arena City: Uncasville, Connecticut, USA Preliminary card Welterweight bout: Sean Sherk vs. Benji Radach Sherk wins by TKO (Cut) at 4:16 of round 1. Middleweight bout: Matt Lindland vs. Ivan Salaverry Lindland wins by Unanimous Decision (15.00) Main card Middleweight bout: Phil Baroni vs. Dave Menne Baroni wins […]
Continue Reading UFC 39 The Warriors Return Results
Tags: B.J. Penn, Benji Radach, Caol Uno, Dave Menne, Din Thomas, Gan McGee, Ivan Salaverry, Matt Lindland, Matt Serra, Pedro Rizzo, Phil Baroni, Randy Couture, Ricco Rodriguez, Sean Sherk, Tim Sylvia, UFC 39, Wesley Correira
UFC 36 Worlds Collide Results
Date: March 22, 2002 Venue: MGM Grand Arena City: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Preliminary card Welterweight bout: Sean Sherk vs. Jutaro Nakao Sherk wins by unanimous decision at 15:00. All three judges scored the bout 30–27 for Sherk. Lightweight bout: Matt Serra vs. Kelly Dullanty Serra wins by submission (triangle choke) at 2:58 of the […]
Continue Reading UFC 36 Worlds Collide Results
Tags: Andrei Arlovski, Elvis Sinosic, Evan Tanner, Frank Mir, Hayato Sakurai, Josh Barnett, Jutaro Nakao, Kelly Dullanty, Matt Hughes, Matt Lindland, Matt Serra, Pat Miletich, Pedro Rizzo, Pete Williams, Randy Couture, Sean Sherk, UFC 36
UFC 34 High Voltage Results
Date: November 2, 2001 Venue: MGM Grand Arena City: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Preliminary card Heavyweight bout: Frank Mir vs. Roberto Traven Mir wins by submission (armbar) at 1:02 of the first round. Middleweight bout: Matt Lindland vs. Phil Baroni Lindland wins by majority decision at 15:00. Light Heavyweight bout: Evan Tanner vs. Homer Moore […]
Continue Reading UFC 34 High Voltage Results
Tags: B.J. Penn, Bobby Hoffman, Caol Uno, Carlos Newton, Evan Tanner, Frank Mir, Homer Moore, Josh Barnett, Matt Hughes, Matt Lindland, Pedro Rizzo, Pete Williams, Phil Baroni, Randy Couture, Ricco Rodriguez, Roberto Traven, UFC 34
UFC 31 Locked and Loaded Results
Date: May 4, 2001 Venue: Trump Taj Mahal City: Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA Preliminary card Welterweight bout: Tony DeSouza vs. Steve Berger DeSouza wins by unanimous decision at 15:00. Lightweight bout: B.J. Penn vs. Joey Gilbert Penn wins by TKO (referee stoppage due to strikes) at 4:58 of the first round. Main card Light […]
Continue Reading UFC 31 Locked and Loaded Results
Tags: B.J. Penn, Carlos Newton, Chuck Liddell, Joey Gilbert, Kevin Randleman, Matt Lindland, Matt Serra, Pat Miletich, Pedro Rizzo, Pete Williams, Randy Couture, Ricardo Almeida, Semmy Schilt, Shonie Carter, Steve Berger, Tony DeSouza, UFC 31
UFC 28 High Stakes Results
Date: November 17, 2000 Venue: Trump Taj Mahal City: Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA Preliminary card Lightweight bout: Ben Earwood vs. Chris Lytle Earwood wins by judges decision after 2 rounds. Middleweight bout: Mark Hughes vs. Alex Stiebling Hughes wins by judges decision after 2 rounds. This bout aired on the pay-per-view event following the […]
Continue Reading UFC 28 High Stakes Results
Tags: Aaron Brink, Alex Stiebling, Andrei Arlovski, Ben Earwood, Chris Lytle, Gan McGee, Jens Pulver, John Lewis, Josh Barnett, Kevin Randleman, Mark Hughes, Maurice Smith, Randy Couture, Renato Sobral, UFC 28
UFC 15.5: Ultimate Japan 1 Results
Date: December 21st, 1997 Venue: Yokohama Arena City: Yokohama, Japan Heavyweight Alternate bout: Tra Telligman vs. Brad Kohler Telligman wins via submission (armbar) at 10:10. Heavyweight Tournament Semifinals: Tank Abbott vs. Yoji Anjo Abbott wins via unanimous decision at 15:00. Abbott is unable to continue in the tournament due to a broken hand. Heavyweight Tournament […]
Continue Reading UFC 15.5: Ultimate Japan 1 Results
Tags: Brad Kohler, Frank Shamrock, Joe Charles, Kazushi Sakuraba, Kevin Jackson, Marcus Silveira, Maurice Smith, Randy Couture, Tank Abbott, Tra Telligman, UFC 15.5, Vitor Belfort, Yoji Anjo
UFC 15 Collision Course Results
Date: October 17, 1997 Venue: Casino Magic Bay St. Louis City: Bay St. Louis, Mississippi, USA Heavyweight Tournament Alternate bout: Alex Hunter vs. Harry Moskowitz Hunter wins via split decision at 12:00. Heavyweight Tournament Alternate bout: Dwayne Cason vs. Houston Dorr Cason wins via TKO (referee stoppage due to strikes) at 3:42. Heavyweight Tournament Semifinals: […]
Continue Reading UFC 15 Collision Course Results
Tags: Alex Hunter, Carlos Barreto, Dave Beneteau, Dwayne Cason, Greg Stott, Harry Moskowitz, Houston Dorr, Mark Kerr, Maurice Smith, Randy Couture, Tank Abbott, UFC 15, Vitor Belfort
UFC 13 Ultimate Force Results
Date: May 30, 1997 Venue: Augusta Civic Center City: Augusta, Georgia, USA Lightweight Tournament Alternate bout: Tito Ortiz vs. Wes Albritton Ortiz wins by a TKO (corner stoppage) at 0:31. [1] Heavyweight Tournament Alternate bout: Jack Nilson vs. Saeed Hosseini Nilson wins via TKO at 1:24. Lightweight Tournament Semifinals: Guy Mezger vs. Christophe Leininger Mezger […]
Continue Reading UFC 13 Ultimate Force Results
Tags: Christophe Leininger, Dmitri Stepanov, Enson Inoue, Guy Mezger, Jack Nilson, Randy Couture, Royce Alger, Saeed Hosseini, Steven Graham, Tank Abbott, Tito Ortiz, Tony Halme, UFC 13, Vitor Belfort, Wes Albritton
UFC 13 Ultimate Force Results
Date: May 30, 1997 Venue: Augusta Civic Center City: Augusta, Georgia Lightweight Tournament Alternate bout: Tito Ortiz vs. Wes Albritton Ortiz wins by a TKO (corner stoppage) at 0:31. [1] Heavyweight Tournament Alternate bout: Jack Nilson vs. Saeed Hosseini Nilson wins via TKO at 1:24. Lightweight Tournament Semifinals: Guy Mezger vs. Christophe Leininger Mezger wins […]
Continue Reading UFC 13 Ultimate Force Results
Tags: Christophe Leininger, Dmitri Stepanov, Enson Inoue, Guy Mezger, Jack Nilson, Randy Couture, Royce Alger, Saeed Hosseini, Steven Graham, Tank Abbott, Tito Ortiz, Tony Halme, UFC 13, Vitor Belfort, Wes Albritton