If you have any problems please visit the Stallion SEO Ad Theme Support Site.
UFC 45 Revolution Results
Date: November 21, 2003 Venue: Mohegan Sun Arena City: Uncasville, Connecticut, USA Preliminary card Lightweight bout: Yves Edwards vs. Nick Agallar Edwards wins by technical knockout due to strikes at 2:11 of Round 2. Middleweight bout: Keith Rockel vs. Chris Liguori Rockel wins by submission due to a guillotine choke at 3:207 of Round 1. […]
Continue Reading UFC 45 Revolution Results
Tags: Chris Liguori, Chris Lytle, Evan Tanner, Falaniko Vitale, Frank Trigg, Keith Rockel, Matt Hughes, Matt Lindland, Nick Agallar, Pedro Rizzo, Phil Baroni, Ricco Rodriguez, Robbie Lawler, Tank Abbott, UFC 45, Wesley Correira, Yves Edwards
UFC 43 Meltdown Results
Date: June 6, 2003 Venue: Thomas and Mack Center City: Paradise, Nevada, USA Preliminary card Heavyweight bout: Pedro Rizzo vs. Tra Telligman Rizzo wins by technical knockout due to doctor’s stoppage at 4:25 of Round 2. Middleweight bout: Matt Lindland vs. Falaniko Vitale Vitale wins by technical knockout at 1:56 of Round 1. Lindland botched […]
Continue Reading UFC 43 Meltdown Results
Tags: Chuck Liddell, Eddie Ruiz, Falaniko Vitale, Frank Mir, Ian Freeman, Kimo Leopoldo, Marvin Eastman, Matt Lindland, Pedro Rizzo, Randy Couture, Tank Abbott, Tra Telligman, UFC 43, Vernon White, Vitor Belfort, Wes Sims, Yves Edwards
UFC 41 Onslaught Results
Date: February 28, 2003 Venue: Boardwalk Hall City: Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA Preliminary card Lightweight bout: Yves Edwards vs. Rich Clementi Edwards wins by submission due to a rear naked choke at 4:07 of Round 3. Heavyweight bout: Gan McGee vs. Alexandre Dantas McGee wins by technical knockout due to strikes at 4:49 of […]
Continue Reading UFC 41 Onslaught Results
Tags: Alexandre Dantas, B.J. Penn, Caol Uno, Din Thomas, Frank Mir, Gan McGee, Matt Lindland, Matt Serra, Pedro Rizzo, Phil Baroni, Ricco Rodriguez, Rich Clementi, Tank Abbott, Tim Sylvia, UFC 41, Vladimir Matyushenko, Yves Edwards
UFC 30 Battle on the Boardwalk Results
Date: February 23, 2001 Venue: Trump Taj Mahal City: Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA Preliminary card Lightweight bout: Sean Sherk vs. Tiki Ghosn Sherk wins by verbal submission (dislocated shoulder) at 4:47 of the second round. Middleweight bout: Phil Baroni vs. Curtis Stout Baroni wins by unanimous decision at 10:00. Main card Heavyweight bout: Bobby […]
Continue Reading UFC 30 Battle on the Boardwalk Results
Tags: Bobby Hoffman, Caol Uno, Curtis Stout, Elvis Sinosic, Evan Tanner, Fabiano Iha, Jens Pulver, Jeremy Horn, Josh Barnett, Mark Robinson, Pedro Rizzo, Phil Baroni, Phil Johns, Sean Sherk, Tiki Ghosn, Tito Ortiz, UFC 30
UFC 39 The Warriors Return Results
Date: September 27, 2002 Venue: Mohegan Sun Arena City: Uncasville, Connecticut, USA Preliminary card Welterweight bout: Sean Sherk vs. Benji Radach Sherk wins by TKO (Cut) at 4:16 of round 1. Middleweight bout: Matt Lindland vs. Ivan Salaverry Lindland wins by Unanimous Decision (15.00) Main card Middleweight bout: Phil Baroni vs. Dave Menne Baroni wins […]
Continue Reading UFC 39 The Warriors Return Results
Tags: B.J. Penn, Benji Radach, Caol Uno, Dave Menne, Din Thomas, Gan McGee, Ivan Salaverry, Matt Lindland, Matt Serra, Pedro Rizzo, Phil Baroni, Randy Couture, Ricco Rodriguez, Sean Sherk, Tim Sylvia, UFC 39, Wesley Correira
UFC 36 Worlds Collide Results
Date: March 22, 2002 Venue: MGM Grand Arena City: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Preliminary card Welterweight bout: Sean Sherk vs. Jutaro Nakao Sherk wins by unanimous decision at 15:00. All three judges scored the bout 30–27 for Sherk. Lightweight bout: Matt Serra vs. Kelly Dullanty Serra wins by submission (triangle choke) at 2:58 of the […]
Continue Reading UFC 36 Worlds Collide Results
Tags: Andrei Arlovski, Elvis Sinosic, Evan Tanner, Frank Mir, Hayato Sakurai, Josh Barnett, Jutaro Nakao, Kelly Dullanty, Matt Hughes, Matt Lindland, Matt Serra, Pat Miletich, Pedro Rizzo, Pete Williams, Randy Couture, Sean Sherk, UFC 36
UFC 34 High Voltage Results
Date: November 2, 2001 Venue: MGM Grand Arena City: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Preliminary card Heavyweight bout: Frank Mir vs. Roberto Traven Mir wins by submission (armbar) at 1:02 of the first round. Middleweight bout: Matt Lindland vs. Phil Baroni Lindland wins by majority decision at 15:00. Light Heavyweight bout: Evan Tanner vs. Homer Moore […]
Continue Reading UFC 34 High Voltage Results
Tags: B.J. Penn, Bobby Hoffman, Caol Uno, Carlos Newton, Evan Tanner, Frank Mir, Homer Moore, Josh Barnett, Matt Hughes, Matt Lindland, Pedro Rizzo, Pete Williams, Phil Baroni, Randy Couture, Ricco Rodriguez, Roberto Traven, UFC 34
UFC 31 Locked and Loaded Results
Date: May 4, 2001 Venue: Trump Taj Mahal City: Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA Preliminary card Welterweight bout: Tony DeSouza vs. Steve Berger DeSouza wins by unanimous decision at 15:00. Lightweight bout: B.J. Penn vs. Joey Gilbert Penn wins by TKO (referee stoppage due to strikes) at 4:58 of the first round. Main card Light […]
Continue Reading UFC 31 Locked and Loaded Results
Tags: B.J. Penn, Carlos Newton, Chuck Liddell, Joey Gilbert, Kevin Randleman, Matt Lindland, Matt Serra, Pat Miletich, Pedro Rizzo, Pete Williams, Randy Couture, Ricardo Almeida, Semmy Schilt, Shonie Carter, Steve Berger, Tony DeSouza, UFC 31
UFC 27 Ultimate Bad Boyz Results
Date: September 22, 2000 Venue: Lake Front Arena City: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA Preliminary card Lightweight bout: Brad Gumm vs. CJ Fernandes After 10:00, the bout was ruled a draw. Heavyweight bout: Jeff Monson vs. Tim Lajcik Monson wins by unanimous decision at 10:00. Main card Heavyweight bout: Ian Freeman vs. Tedd Williams Freeman […]
Continue Reading UFC 27 Ultimate Bad Boyz Results
Tags: Alexandre Dantas, Bobby Hoffman, Brad Gumm, CJ Fernandes, Dan Severn, Eugene Jackson, Fabiano Iha, Ian Freeman, Jeff Monson, Jeremy Horn, Laverne Clark, Maurice Smith, Pedro Rizzo, Tedd Williams, Tim Lajcik, UFC 27, Yuki Kondo
UFC 26 Ultimate Field of Dreams Results
Date: June 9, 2000 Venue: Five Seasons Events Center City: United States Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA Preliminary card Lightweight bout: Shonie Carter vs. Adrian Serrano Carter wins by unanimous decision at 10:00. Heavyweight bout: Ian Freeman vs. Nate Schroeder Freeman wins by submission due to strikes at 2:13 of the second round. Main card Bantamweight […]
Continue Reading UFC 26 Ultimate Field of Dreams Results
Tags: Adrian Serrano, Alex Andrade, Amaury Bitetti, David Dodd, Ian Freeman, Jens Pulver, Joao Roque, John Alessio, Kevin Randleman, Marcelo Aguiar, Matt Hughes, Nate Schroeder, Pat Miletich, Pedro Rizzo, Shonie Carter, Tyrone Roberts, UFC 26
UFC 23 Ultimate Japan Results
Date: November 19, 1999 Venue: Tokyo Bay NK Hall City: Tokyo, Japan UFC Japan Middleweight Tournament Semifinals: Katsuhisa Fujii vs. Masutatsu Yano Fuji wins by TKO (referee stoppage due to strikes) at 3:14 of the second round. UFC Japan Middleweight Tournament Semifinals: Kenichi Yamamoto vs. Daiju Takase Yamamoto wins by unanimous decision at 15:00. Middleweight […]
Continue Reading UFC 23 Ultimate Japan Results
Tags: Daiju Takase, Eugene Jackson, Jason Delucia, Joe Slick, Katsuhisa Fujii, Keiichiro Yamamiya, Kenichi Yamamoto, Kevin Randleman, Masutatsu Yano, Pedro Rizzo, Pete Williams, Tsuyoshi Kosaka, UFC 23
UFC 20 Battle for the Gold Results
Date: May 7, 1999 Venue: Boutwell Auditorium City: Birmingham, Alabama, USA Heavyweight Preliminary bout: Ron Waterman vs. Chris Condo Waterman wins by submission due to strikes at 0:28. Lightweight bout: Laverne Clark vs. Fabiano Iha Clark wins by TKO (doctor stoppage due to cut) at 1:31. Lightweight bout: Marcelo Mello vs. David Roberts Mello wins […]
Continue Reading UFC 20 Battle for the Gold Results
Tags: Bas Rutten, Chris Condo, David Roberts, Fabiano Iha, Kevin Randleman, Laverne Clark, Marcelo Mello, Pedro Rizzo, Pete Williams, Ron Waterman, Tony Petarra, Tra Telligman, Travis Fulton, UFC 20, Wanderlei Silva
UFC 18 The Road to the Heavyweight Title Results
Date: January 8, 1999 Venue: Pontchartrain Center City: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA Lightweight Alternate bout: Laverne Clark vs. Frank Caracci Clark wins by submission due to strikes at 6:59. Middleweight bout: Evan Tanner vs. Darrel Gholar Tanner wins by submission (rear naked choke) at 7:57. Lightweight bout: Mikey Burnett vs. Townsend Saunders Mikey Burnett wins […]
Continue Reading UFC 18 The Road to the Heavyweight Title Results
Tags: Bas Rutten, Darrel Gholar, Evan Tanner, Frank Caracci, Jerry Bohlander, Jorge Patino, Laverne Clark, Mark Coleman, Mikey Burnett, Pat Miletich, Pedro Rizzo, Tito Ortiz, Townsend Saunders, Tsuyoshi Kosaka, UFC 18
UFC 17.5 Ultimate Brazil
Date: October 16, 1998 Venue: Ginasio da Portuguesa City: Sao Paulo, Brazil Alternate Bouts Lightweight Alternate bout: Cesar Marscucci vs. Paulo Santos Marscucci wins by TKO due to strikes at 10:27. Middleweight Alternate bout: Tulio Palhares vs. Adriano Santos Palhares wins by TKO (referee stoppage due to strikes) at 9:00. Main Card Middleweight bout: Ebenezer […]
Continue Reading UFC 17.5 Ultimate Brazil
Tags: Adriano Santos, Cesar Marscucci, Ebenezer Fontes Braga, Frank Shamrock, Jeremy Horn, John Lober, Mikey Burnett, Pat Miletich, Paulo Santos, Pedro Rizzo, Pete Williams, Tank Abbott, Tsuyoshi Kosaka, Tulio Palhares, UFC 17.5, Vitor Belfort, Wanderlei Silva