If you have any problems please visit the Stallion SEO Ad Theme Support Site.
UFC 139 Shogun vs. Henderson Results
Date: November 19, 2011 Venue: HP Pavilion City: San Jose, California, USA Preliminary card (Facebook) Catchweight (158 lb) bout: Shamar Bailey vs. Danny Castillo Castillo defeated Bailey via TKO (punches) at 4:52 of round 1. Welterweight bout: Matt Brown vs. Seth Baczynski Baczynski defeated Brown via submission (guillotine choke) at 0:42 of round 2. Catchweight […]
Continue Reading UFC 139 Shogun vs. Henderson Results
Tags: Alex Soto, Brian Bowles, Chris Weidman, Cung Le, Dan Henderson, Danny Castillo, Gleison Tibau, Jason Brilz, Kyle Kingsbury, Martin Kampmann, Matt Brown, Maurício Rua, Michael McDonald, Miguel Torres, Nick Pace, Rafael dos Anjos, Rick Story, Ryan Bader, Seth Baczynski, Shamar Bailey, Stephan Bonnar, Tom Lawlor, ufc 139, Urijah Faber, Wanderlei Silva
UFC 132 Cruz vs. Faber 2 Results
Date: July 2, 2011 Venue: MGM Grand Garden Arena City: Las Vegas, Nevada Preliminary card (Facebook) Bantamweight bout: Jeff Hougland vs. Donny Walker Hougland defeated Walker via unanimous decision (29–28, 29–28, 30–27). This bout aired on the PPV broadcast following the Cruz vs. Faber fight. Lightweight bout: Anthony Njokuani vs. Andre Winner Njokuani defeated Winner […]
Continue Reading UFC 132 Cruz vs. Faber 2 Results
Tags: Aaron Simpson, Andre Winner, Anthony Njokuani, Brad Tavares, Brian Bowles, Carlos Condit, Dominick Cruz, Dong Hyun Kim, Donny Walker, George Sotiropoulos, Jeff Hougland, Matt Wiman, Melvin Guillard, Rafael dos Anjos, Ryan Bader, Shane Roller, Takeya Mizugaki, Tito Ortiz, UFC 132, Urijah Faber, Wanderlei Silva
UFC 110 Nogueira vs. Velasquez Results
Date: 21 February 2010 Venue: Acer Arena City: Sydney, Australia Preliminary card Light Heavyweight bout: James Te-Huna vs. Igor Pokrajac Te-Huna defeated Pokrajac via TKO (strikes) at 3:26 of round 3. Middleweight bout: C.B. Dollaway vs. Goran Reljic Dollaway defeated Reljic via unanimous decision (29–28, 29–28, 29–28). Welterweight bout: Chris Lytle vs. Brian Foster Lytle […]
Continue Reading UFC 110 Nogueira vs. Velasquez Results
Tags: Anthony Perosh, Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira, Brian Foster, C.B. Dollaway, Cain Velasquez, Chris Lytle, George Sotiropoulos, Goran Reljic, Igor Pokrajac, James Te Huna, Joe Stevenson, Keith Jardine, Krzysztof Soszynski, Michael Bisping, Mirko Filipović, Ryan Bader, Stephan Bonnar, UFC 110, Wanderlei Silva
UFC 99 The Comeback Results
Date: June 13, 2009 Venue: Lanxess Arena City: Cologne, Germany Preliminary card Welterweight bout: John Hathaway vs. Rick Story Hathaway defeated Story via unanimous decision (29–28, 29–28, 29–28) Heavyweight bout: Denis Stojnić vs. Stefan Struve Struve defeated Stojnić via submission (rear naked choke) at 2:37 of round 2. Lightweight bout: Paul Kelly vs. Rolando Delgado […]
Continue Reading UFC 99 The Comeback Results
Tags: Ben Saunders, Cain Velasquez, Caol Uno, Cheick Kongo, Dale Hartt, Dan Hardy, Denis Stojnić, Dennis Siver, John Hathaway, Justin Buchholz, Marcus Davis, Mike Swick, Mirko Filipović, Mostapha Al Turk, Paul Kelly, Paul Taylor, Peter Sobotta, Rich Franklin, Rick Story, Rolando Delgado, Spencer Fisher, Stefan Struve, Terry Etim, UFC 99, Wanderlei Silva
UFC 92 The Ultimate 2008 Results
Date: December 27, 2008 Venue: MGM Grand Garden Arena City: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Preliminary card Heavyweight bout: Dan Evensen vs. Pat Barry Barry defeated Evensen via TKO (leg kicks) at 2:36 of Round 1. This bout aired on the PPV broadcast following the Jackson vs. Silva fight. Welterweight bout: Ryo Chonan vs. Brad Blackburn […]
Continue Reading UFC 92 The Ultimate 2008 Results
Tags: Antoni Hardonk, Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira, Brad Blackburn, C.B. Dollaway, Cheick Kongo, Dan Evensen, Dean Lister, Forrest Griffin, Frank Mir, Matt Hamill, Mike Massenzio, Mike Wessel, Mostapha Al Turk, Pat Barry, Quinton Jackson, Rashad Evans, Reese Andy, Ryo Chonan, UFC 92, Wanderlei Silva, Yushin Okami
UFC 84 Ill Will Results
Date: May 24, 2008 Venue: MGM Grand Garden Arena City: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Preliminary card Heavyweight bout: Christian Wellisch vs. Shane Carwin Carwin defeated Wellisch via KO (punch) at 0:44 of Round 1. This bout aired on the PPV broadcast following the Gouveia vs. Reljic fight. Welterweight bout: Jason Tan vs. Kim Dong-hyun Kim […]
Continue Reading UFC 84 Ill Will Results
Tags: Antonio Mendes, B.J. Penn, Christian Wellisch, Goran Reljic, Ivan Salaverry, Jason Tan, Jason Tan Yoshiyuki Yoshida, Jon Koppenhaver, Kazuhiro Nakamura, Keith Jardine, Kim Dong-hyun, Lyoto Machida, Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou, Rich Clementi, Rousimar Palhares, Sean Sherk, Shane Carwin, Terry Etim, Thiago Silva, Tito Ortiz, UFC 84, Wanderlei Silva, Wilson Gouveia
UFC 79 Nemesis Results
Date: December 29, 2007 Venue: Mandalay Bay Events Center City: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Preliminary card Lightweight bout: Mark Bocek vs. Doug Evans Bocek defeated Evans via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28). Welterweight bout: Roan Carneiro vs. Tony DeSouza Carneiro defeated DeSouza via TKO (strikes) at 3:30 of round 2. Middleweight bout: Dean Lister vs. […]
Continue Reading UFC 79 Nemesis Results
Tags: Chuck Liddell, Dean Lister, Doug Evans, Eddie Sanchez, Georges St-Pierre, James Irvin, Jordan Radev, Luiz Arthuro Cane, Lyoto Machida, Manvel Gamburyan, Mark Bocek, Matt Hughes, Melvin Guillard, Nate Mohr, Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou, Rich Clementi, Roan Carneiro, Soa Palelei, Tony DeSouza, UFC 79, Wanderlei Silva
UFC 25 Ultimate Japan 3 Results
Date: April 14, 2000 Venue: Yoyogi National Gymnasium City: Japan Tokyo, Japan Lightweight bout: Laverne Clark vs. Koji Oishi Clark wins by majority decision at 15:00. Middleweight bout: Ikuhisa Minowa vs. Joe Slick Minowa wins by TKO (referee stoppage due to cut) at 1:54 of the third round. Heavyweight bout: Ron Waterman vs. Satoshi Honma […]
Continue Reading UFC 25 Ultimate Japan 3 Results
Tags: Eugene Jackson, Ikuhisa Minowa, Joe Slick, Koji Oishi, Laverne Clark, Murilo Bustamante, Ron Waterman, Sanae Kikuta, Satoshi Honma, Tito Ortiz, UFC 25, Wanderlei Silva, Yoji Anjo
UFC 20 Battle for the Gold Results
Date: May 7, 1999 Venue: Boutwell Auditorium City: Birmingham, Alabama, USA Heavyweight Preliminary bout: Ron Waterman vs. Chris Condo Waterman wins by submission due to strikes at 0:28. Lightweight bout: Laverne Clark vs. Fabiano Iha Clark wins by TKO (doctor stoppage due to cut) at 1:31. Lightweight bout: Marcelo Mello vs. David Roberts Mello wins […]
Continue Reading UFC 20 Battle for the Gold Results
Tags: Bas Rutten, Chris Condo, David Roberts, Fabiano Iha, Kevin Randleman, Laverne Clark, Marcelo Mello, Pedro Rizzo, Pete Williams, Ron Waterman, Tony Petarra, Tra Telligman, Travis Fulton, UFC 20, Wanderlei Silva
UFC 17.5 Ultimate Brazil
Date: October 16, 1998 Venue: Ginasio da Portuguesa City: Sao Paulo, Brazil Alternate Bouts Lightweight Alternate bout: Cesar Marscucci vs. Paulo Santos Marscucci wins by TKO due to strikes at 10:27. Middleweight Alternate bout: Tulio Palhares vs. Adriano Santos Palhares wins by TKO (referee stoppage due to strikes) at 9:00. Main Card Middleweight bout: Ebenezer […]
Continue Reading UFC 17.5 Ultimate Brazil
Tags: Adriano Santos, Cesar Marscucci, Ebenezer Fontes Braga, Frank Shamrock, Jeremy Horn, John Lober, Mikey Burnett, Pat Miletich, Paulo Santos, Pedro Rizzo, Pete Williams, Tank Abbott, Tsuyoshi Kosaka, Tulio Palhares, UFC 17.5, Vitor Belfort, Wanderlei Silva